Skip Main Navigation

Meet the Administrators

Executive Cabinet

Roger Schultz
Dr. Roger Schultz
Superintendent/ President
Jeremy Brown
Dr. Jeremy Brown

Vice President
Instruction
Michael Beckham
Michael Beckham
Vice President
Business Services (Interim)
Joyce Johnson
Joyce Johnson
Vice President Career Education, Counseling, Nursing, and Allied Health
Name
Brandon Moore

Vice President Institutional
Effectiveness
and Enrollment
Management
Jeannine Stokes
Jeannine Stokes
Vice President Human Resources
Rebecca Teague
Rebecca Teague Vice President Student Services

 

Deans

Marc Donnhauser
Marc Donnhauser Instruction, Science, Math & Engineering Pathway
Todd Franco
Todd Franco Facilities Planning and Capital Construction
Marilyn Harvey
Marilyn Harvey Instruction, Business, Technology & Entrepreneurship Pathway
Gail Jensen
Gail Jensen Administrative Services/
Controller
Von Lawson
Dr. Von Lawson Instruction, People, Culture & Public Service Pathway
Lisa McAllister
Dr. Lisa McAllister
Student Health Centers
Brian Orlauski
Brian Orlauski Information Technology
Micah Orloff
Micah Orloff Academic Computing, Technology, & Distance Ed
Alma Ramirez
Dr. Alma Ramirez Instruction, Arts, Communication & Design Pathway
Patrick Springer
Patrick Springer Kinesiology and Athletics
Anna StirlingAnna Stirling Institutional Effectiveness (Interim)
Carlos Tovares
Dr. Carlos Tovares Institutional Effectiveness

Associate Deans

Citlali Gonzales
Citlali Gonzales Counseling
Nik Mesaris
Nik Mesaris Research
Cheri Naish
Cheri Naish Instructional Services
Katherine Stratton
Katherine Stratton Enterprise Applications and Cloud Infrastructure
Martin Morozowsky
Harrison Ward Facilities Planning & Capital Projects (Interim)
Shanae Williams
Shanae Williams Financial Aid

Directors

Kevin Baker
Kevin Baker Student Life & Development
Tonya Burke
Tonya Burke Apprenticeship & Work-Based Learning
Lisa Campbell
Lisa Campbell CalWORKs/TANF
Kimberly Day
Kimberly Day Child Development & Education Centers
Mary Lou Dillard
Mary Lou Dillard
Counseling
Whitney Griffiths
Whitney Griffiths Financial Aid
Cheri Hodge
Cheri Hodge
Laboratory Operations
Jenny Hughes
Jenny Hughes
K-12 Partnerships
Christopher Hurtado
Christopher Hurtado
Food Services
David Johnson
David Johnson Maintenance & Operations TVC
Heather Jones
Heather Jones EOPS/CARE
Marisa Jones
Marisa Jones TRIO Programs
Stacy Kimbrough
Stacy Kimbrough Budget and Accounting
Leticia Luna-Sims
Leticia Luna-Sims
Director of Title V Hispanic and Latinx Initiatives (Interim)
Karin Marriott
Karin Marriott Institutional and Government Relations
Akia Marshall
Akia Marshall Enrollment Services
Jacqua Morrison
Jacqua Morrison Board & Executive Services (Interim)
Janice Mrkonjic
Janice Mrkonjic Community and Contract Education
Justin Naish
Justin Naish
Procurement & Administrative Services
Rebecca Orlauski
Rebecca Orlauski Foundation and Donor Initiatives
David Paseman
David Paseman Campus Safety
Debbie Perez-Flores
Debbie Perez-Flores
Human Resources, Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Accessibility
Nicole Pina
Nicole Pina Regulatory Compliance
Jasmine Port
Jasmine Port
Continuing Education & Adult Programs
Terry Russell
Terry Russell Veterans Services & Accommodation Service Center
Elden Shoemaker
Elden Shoemaker Maintenance & Operations SJC
Avante Simmons
Avante Simmons Career and Workforce Development
Brian Twitty
Brian Twitty Maintenance & Operations MVC
Elizabeth Worthington
Elizabeth Worthington Fiscal Services
Pamela Wright
Dr. Pamela Wright
Transfer
Corinna York
Corinna York
Regional Employer Engagement